page header image for MSS
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacerspacer
spacerspacer
spacerspacer
spacerspacer
spacerspacer
spacerspacer
spacerspacer
spacerspacer
spacerspacer
spacerspacer

Middle School South Staff List

Principal
Robert Henig

Vice Principal
Deana Farinick

Peter Goodall

Secretary
Laura Nunno

Marie Tafuri

School Nurse
Janet Martin

Guidance Counselor/Anti-Bullying Specialist
Kim Kaminski

Jill Martin

Kristen Nolan
(732) 836-1327 x6914

Substance Abuse Coordinator
Jeanna Corrigan-Ribon

Child Study Team Secretary
Jean Esposito

School Psychologist
Anne Berardi

Noelle Staufenberger

School Social Worker
Fran Dolan

Eileen Fiore

6th Language Arts
Lauren Baratta

Beth Gallagher
(732) 836-1327 x6901

Nicole Hallman

Jaime Strauss

6th Math
Terry Burrows

Melissa Mason
(732) 836-1327 x6872

Theresa Rogers

Marc Smith

6th Science
Lillian Curran

Lorraine Mould

6th Social Studies
Karen Manney

Steve Milkowski

7th Language Arts
Melissa Croce
(732) 836-1327 x6856

Alma Giddings

Danielle Sullivan

7th Math
Joseph Caposello

Dana Woolley
(732) 836-1327 x6852

Nicole Woolley

7th Science
Helen Cleveland
(732) 836-1327 x6855

John Jones

Josh Langenberger

7th Social Studies
Joshua Caruso

Ray Higginson

Sherri O'Neill

8th Language Arts
Kristen Genao

Carolyn O'Doherty
(732) 836-1327 x6898

Bonnie Vella
(732) 836-1327 x6912

8th Math
Robin Brady
(732) 836-1327 x6884

Chris Seiler

Brenda Wishbow

8th Science
Elexis Burke
(732) 836-1327 x6883

Dan Finn
(732) 836-1327 x6887

Danielle Gianelos
(732) 836-1327 x6907

Kathy Lenetti-Lynch
(732) 836-1327 x6846

8th Social Studies
Bridget Ellerman
(732) 836-1327 x6911

Louis Masciocchi

Justin Morello

Claire Williams
(732) 836-1327 x6890

Art
Heather Lavin

Samantha Weed

Computers/Technology
Mary Dunshee

Kristanne Leggio

Instrumental Music
Dan Colonna

Vocal Music
Steve Esche

Denise Holtz

Media Specialist
Mark Magliozzi

Physical Education
Kathy Lynch

Mike Migliorisi

Trish Sorrentino

Brian Staub

Mike Veracierta

Technology Education
Michael Moorman

Jeff Petrulla

World Language
Luann Clarkson

Maryellen DeLalla

Candace Dovenero

Sheila Johnson

Kathryn Turchyn

Literacy Coach
Barbara Kudrick

LDTC
Tia McLaughlin

Math Lab
Melissa Flores
(732) 836-1327 x6806

OT
Brenda Jackson

Resource Center
Kyle Auwaerter

David Brown

Gillian Bryck

Beth Buda

Karen Bunt
(732) 836-1327 x6829

Nicole Burgess
(732) 836-1327 x6915

Maria Franzoni

B.J. Gallina

Nicole Garofalo

David Gilbert

Cari Kennedy

Sharon Morton

Lisa Petrillo

John Ross
(732) 836-1327 x6904

Linda Swirski

Megan Watson

Cheryl Weise

Dawn West

Special Class Programs
Tara Byrnes

Diane Damanski

Darren Ghaffari

Janine LaPuzz

Aileen Mastowski

Arthur Perez
(732) 836-1327 x6850

Gregory Purcell

Special Education Teacher Assistant
June Connolly

Jamie Cowling

Doreen Dooling

Janet Drummond

Grace Grotto

Jerianne Obrochta

SOAR
Cindy Lutz
(732) 836-1327 x6804

Katherine Milkowski
(732) 836-1327 x6927

Speech
Lauren Smith

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
© 2005 – 2017 Howell Township Public Schools and Howell Township Board of Education
Please take a moment to review the User Agreement and the Privacy Policy for this website.